CLASSES &

WORKSHOPS

 

Please note that multiple payment plan options are available when you register, and you will automatically receive a sibling discount OR multi-camp discount at checkout (whichever is greater) as long as you register those camps at the same time.

BROWSE BY

GRADE LEVEL

 

PRE-K CLASSES

     

    GRADES K - 2

    • Beginning Tap with Geri

      2nd - 10th Grade

      Sept 21 - Oct 26

      MON, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM EDT

    • Goldilocks and the 3 Bears

      K - 3rd Grade

      Sept 22 - Oct 29

      TU, TH, EDT
      10:00 AM - 10:30 AM EDT

    • Goldilocks and the 3 Bears

      K - 3rd Grade

      Sept 22 - Oct 29

      TU, TH, 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM EDT

    • Motivation through Movement w/Judine Somerville (Grades 2-6)

      2nd-6th Grade

      Sept 22-Oct. 27

      TU, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

    • Dance with Deon (Beginner/Int)

      2nd - 8th Grade

      Sept 26 - Oct 24

      SA, 10:45 AM - Noon EDT

    • Imaginative Improv!

      2nd - 5th Grade

      Oct 2 - Nov 20

      F, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM EDT

    • Snoozy Snowflake

      2nd - 6th Grade

      Oct 3 - Nov 14

      WED 3:00 -3:45 PM EST, SAT 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM EST

     

    GRADES 3 - 5

    • Beginner's Stage Makeup Class (3rd-6th)

      3rd - 6th Grade

      Sept 21 - Oct 12

      MON, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM EDT

    • Beginning Tap with Geri

      2nd - 10th Grade

      Sept 21 - Oct 26

      MON, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM EDT

    • Int/Adv Tap with Geri

      5th Grade - 18+

      Sept 21 - Oct 26

      M, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM EDT

    • Goldilocks and the 3 Bears

      K - 3rd Grade

      Sept 22 - Oct 29

      TU, TH, EDT
      10:00 AM - 10:30 AM EDT

    • Goldilocks and the 3 Bears

      K - 3rd Grade

      Sept 22 - Oct 29

      TU, TH, 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM EDT

    • Motivation through Movement w/Judine Somerville (Grades 2-6)

      2nd-6th Grade

      Sept 22-Oct. 27

      TU, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

    • Virtual Vocal Showcase

      3rd - 6th Grade

      Sept 24 - Oct 29

      TH, 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM EDT

    • Musical Theatre Mega Day

      6th - 12th Grade

      September 26

      SAT. 12:00 - 3:00 PM (EST)

    • Dance with Deon (Beginner/Int)

      2nd - 8th Grade

      Sept 26 - Oct 24

      SA, 10:45 AM - Noon EDT

    • Beginner Music Theory and Vocal Pedagogy

      3rd - 6th Grade

      Sept 29 - Nov 10

      TU, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM EDT

    • Beginner Music Theory and Vocal Pedagogy Copy

      6th - 12th Grade

      Sept 30 - Nov 4

      W, 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM EDT

    • Imaginative Improv!

      2nd - 5th Grade

      Oct 2 - Nov 20

      F, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM EDT

    • Super Happy Awesome News (3rd - 8th)

      3rd - 8th Grade

      Oct 3 - Nov 7

      SAT, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM EDT

    • Snoozy Snowflake

      2nd - 6th Grade

      Oct 3 - Nov 14

      WED 3:00 -3:45 PM EST, SAT 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM EST

    • Intermediate Stage Makeup Class

      3rd - 6th Grade

      Oct 19- Nov 16

      MON, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM EDT

    GRADES 6 - 8

     
    • Int/Adv Teen/Adult Jazz with Geri

      7th Grade +

      Sept 20 - Oct 25

      SU, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM EDT

    • Virtual Cabaret Conservatory

      7th - 12th Grade

      Sept 20 - Oct 25

      S, 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM EDT

    • Beginner Teen/Adult Jazz w/ Geri

      7th Grade +

      Sept 20 - Oct 25

      SUN, 6:00 PM - 7:00PM EDT

    • Beginner's Stage Makeup Class (3rd-6th)

      3rd - 6th Grade

      Sept 21 - Oct 12

      MON, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM EDT

    • Beginning Tap with Geri

      2nd - 10th Grade

      Sept 21 - Oct 26

      MON, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM EDT

    • Beginner's Stage Makeup Class (6th-12th)

      6th - 12th Grade

      Sept 21 - Oct 12

      MON, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM EDT

    • Int/Adv Tap with Geri

      5th Grade - 18+

      Sept 21 - Oct 26

      M, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM EDT

    • Motivation through Movement w/Judine Somerville (Grades 2-6)

      2nd-6th Grade

      Sept 22-Oct. 27

      TU, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

    • Motivation through Movement w/Judine Somerville (Grades 6-12)

      6th-12th Grade

      Sept. 22-Oct. 27

      TU, 6:30PM - 7:30 PM

    • Broadway Dance with Tony Gonzalez (Adv. Beginning/Intermediate)

      6th- 10th Grade

      Sept. 23- Oct. 28

      WED, 5:30 PM-6:30 PM

    • Broadway Dance with Tony Gonzalez (Intermediate/Advanced)

      8th Grade-Adult

      Sept. 23-Oct. 28

      WED, 6:30PM-7:30PM

    • Virtual Vocal Showcase

      3rd - 6th Grade

      Sept 24 - Oct 29

      TH, 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM EDT

    • Musical Theatre Mega Day

      6th - 12th Grade

      September 26

      SAT. 12:00 - 3:00 PM (EST)

    • Dance with Deon (Beginner/Int)

      2nd - 8th Grade

      Sept 26 - Oct 24

      SA, 10:45 AM - Noon EDT

    • Beginner Music Theory and Vocal Pedagogy

      3rd - 6th Grade

      Sept 29 - Nov 10

      TU, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM EDT

    • Beginner Music Theory and Vocal Pedagogy Copy

      6th - 12th Grade

      Sept 30 - Nov 4

      W, 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM EDT

    • Exploring Pasek & Paul (with Keven Quillon)

      8th-12th Grade

      Oct.1-Nov.19

      THUR, 6:45PM-7:45PM

    • Stand and Deliver - Stand up Comedy Class

      6th - 9th Grade

      Oct 1 - Nov 5

      TH, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM EDT

    • Super Happy Awesome News (3rd - 8th)

      3rd - 8th Grade

      Oct 3 - Nov 7

      SAT, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM EDT

    • Snoozy Snowflake

      2nd - 6th Grade

      Oct 3 - Nov 14

      WED 3:00 -3:45 PM EST, SAT 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM EST

    GRADES 9 - 12

     
    • Int/Adv Teen/Adult Jazz with Geri

      7th Grade +

      Sept 20 - Oct 25

      SU, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM EDT

    • Virtual Cabaret Conservatory

      7th - 12th Grade

      Sept 20 - Oct 25

      S, 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM EDT

    • Beginner Teen/Adult Jazz w/ Geri

      7th Grade +

      Sept 20 - Oct 25

      SUN, 6:00 PM - 7:00PM EDT

    • Beginning Tap with Geri

      2nd - 10th Grade

      Sept 21 - Oct 26

      MON, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM EDT

    • Beginner's Stage Makeup Class (6th-12th)

      6th - 12th Grade

      Sept 21 - Oct 12

      MON, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM EDT

    • Int/Adv Tap with Geri

      5th Grade - 18+

      Sept 21 - Oct 26

      M, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM EDT

    • Motivation through Movement w/Judine Somerville (Grades 6-12)

      6th-12th Grade

      Sept. 22-Oct. 27

      TU, 6:30PM - 7:30 PM

    • Broadway Dance with Tony Gonzalez (Adv. Beginning/Intermediate)

      6th- 10th Grade

      Sept. 23- Oct. 28

      WED, 5:30 PM-6:30 PM

    • Broadway Dance with Tony Gonzalez (Intermediate/Advanced)

      8th Grade-Adult

      Sept. 23-Oct. 28

      WED, 6:30PM-7:30PM

    • Musical Theatre Mega Day

      6th - 12th Grade

      September 26

      SAT. 12:00 - 3:00 PM (EST)

    • Exploring Pasek & Paul (with Keven Quillon)

      8th-12th Grade

      Oct.1-Nov.19

      THUR, 6:45PM-7:45PM

    • Stand and Deliver - Stand up Comedy Class

      6th - 9th Grade

      Oct 1 - Nov 5

      TH, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM EDT

    • Intermediate Stage Makeup Class Copy

      6th - 12th Grade

      Oct 19- Nov 16

      MON, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM EDT

    dmr-logo-png-white-letters.png

    DMR Adventures

    221 Carlton Rd. Suite 4

    Charlottesville, VA 22902

    Phone: 434-227-4710

    • Facebook - White Circle
    • Instagram - White Circle
    • Twitter - White Circle
    • YouTube - White Circle

    Website designed and developed by JUS SITES